Privacy Policy

All Size Sheds and our related entities, “we”, “us” or “our”) is a business which delivers tailored storage solutions for domestic and commercial requirements.

We at all times respect the privacy of your personal information and are diligent in the way we manage and use your details. Private information is governed by:

 Australia – the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) established under the Privacy Act.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal information” has the meaning given to it in the Privacy Act, being information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information is true or not, and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

All Size Sheds Privacy Policy outlines how we manage and hold your personal information and details.

Your acknowledgement and consent

By using our website, holding an account or storing with us, corresponding with us, or providing us with personal information, you are taken to have read and understood this Privacy Policy and have consented to us managing your personal information in the way outlined in this Privacy Policy.

What personal information do we collect?

The kinds of personal information we may collect include, but are not limited to:

Your full name (including current and any former name) and date of birth.

Personal and business contact details (including addresses, landline or mobile phone numbers, fax numbers and e-mail addresses). your image, location, and movements on closed circuit television (CCTV) within our premises.

Your employment details (including company names, job titles and business sector details).

Banking and payment details (including tax file numbers, ABN and credit card details if applicable) along with personal information provided through business dealings where a business relationship is established.

We may also hold contact and identification details of any third party authorised to negotiate or provide personal information on your behalf (including any attorneys appointed by you under a power of attorney).